Thursday, 21 April 2016

end of semester 2

assalamualaikum
hey guys

 second semester 
281115-170416

how my second semester doing?
erm good-but-no-so-good i guess. for this semester i can conclude that my level of 'busy-ness' is more into assignment as our subject is getting tougher. fyi, for this semester, i need to seat for 7 subjects zZZZ. for assignments, it's not only about paperwork, yassss need to produce a video based on a theory that we have learnt, taking photos and produce another video for ads and sort of. phew alhamdulillah we manage to settle everything right on the time! for this semester, i worked with different kind of team members and yes i already knew who should i look for the upcoming semester and who should i avoid for some good reasons! still, i do enjoy working with all my team members as the experience really taught me well. studies, ugh i don't know why everything esp my grades is dropping! it really freak me out okay! Allah is testing me, ask me to stay focus and find Him more often :) i've done my finals, i've seen all my carry marks. in shaa allah everything will be good. i believe that u will grant me with things that i deserve to get, right dear beloved? please train my heart and soul to be such an open and grateful person in accepting every single thing that u are going to give me. in shaa allah, all is well. amin! 

friends, i'm making more friends! yeahh sounds good for me is it? alhamdulillah! good news again, i'm not having any major crisis with my friends. with the power of toleration and patience, there is no war arise lol. living in Tun Perak (college), i became more friendly lol. but truth to be told, i get to know more people and i trained myself to give a smile to anyone that i met like in laundry room or even people who walk passing me. senyum kan sedekah? do hope on de upcoming semester, i manage to make more good friends amin. besides, living in a narrow and sunny room is not such a big deal at all as i'm still alive lol! 

i do also volunteer myself to become one of the crew for our first event, DE'CADE16 handling by all second semester students. i'm one of the preparation crew. i taught being a crew is easy, but no i'm wrong! even there's a lot of crew, but u know, can count the actual team members who stay til the last event. we really work hard for straightly 5 days! on the last day of preparing, we stayed in the Dewan Taming Sari for 14 hours! we walked back to college at 12 a.m! the one who stay really superb! we do named this group as 'Team Kerja Kemas' lol! this is how i make new friends hahahaha if not, i never know the existence of other people, other than my classmate. i didn't socialize, but through this event, i do socialize in a good way hiks. kinda excited for the upcoming event on the upcoming semester! 

on the upcoming semester, i'm going to live in the same college wich is Tun Perak. i'm one of the seki kebersihan dan keceriaan for the college.  the duty sounds so petty right? but i don't think so. no matter how light or heavy the duty is, it still count as responsibility and if i failed to carry it in a good way, i'll be asked later in akhirat. creepy u know. in shaa allah i'll take this responsibility seriously. no more sampah makanan inside the toilet, toilet must be clean, shoes must be well organize! if not, u must hate to hear my leteran 7 petala langit lol. i'll be nice don't worry :) 

overall, everything is good! and the ending of this second semester will be wonderful too. nothing to be fear because Allah will always by my side right :)


random photo of second semester 



28.1115 - kak farah and abang daus send me to lendu for registration


130116 - i'm turning 19!


can seee how swollen my eyes lol. night of my birthday, i cried badly due to some problems and pressure. i went to her room and cried on her bed. then sharp 12, i get an unexpected surprise from amalia, anis, amani, sara, syakirah, sarah, ped and maisarah. they sing a birthday song, wish and pray for me. i even cried more bad. i also get a sudden call from Eilah and Anis Nabilah along the way from Uitm dengkil! Alllahu! end up, i slept on Amalia bed and let her sleep on the floor. hahaha i feel bad to u ama! u r so nice! anyway thank u girlss. 


she treated me a slice of cake. we share it together with de other girls



 balance of the cake become my reward for study like ''after i finish my work then baru boleh makan!''
                   

netball game. i can play for Centre, Wing Attack and Wing Defend. also good in tackling your heart ewah! 


we lost de game, but we don't even sigh because we do support each other :)



entered Public Speaking competition. so happy to get my first certificate!


attending usrah :)

preparation for DE'CADE16. true, nonverbal cues can't lie. can be prove by my expression who get annoyed with girls who like to flirt around lol 


some of the crew 


before we walk back to college at 12 a.m. 


got my own tag yeah 


we have done a very good job dear all crew members!


10 members of preparation crew 


de perk of being a loner sobs


team members for group assignment, Com Theory subject


during final weeks, i bought a pandan cheese cake, see what my roommate wrote on the sticky note!


presenting u guys my roommate, Syakirah si princess and Sara si emo gurlzZ but currently we decided to call her Aida Jebat as she get addict in singing Aida Jebat's song lol


incomplete anak anak ayam mak. missing another 3 members


170416 - what a surprise to see my sibs came along to fetch me even they are out of 2. i asked Ali why got so much exposure in the photo? he said 'baru lah nak nampak Nur kat muka'' lol


we went to pantai klebang after my family fetch me from Lendu. captured by me, subhanallah! true Allah is a great painter!


p/s: pardon me for the lackness of the photos quality. got the photos from different source but some are mine, thank u for reading to the last! 

No comments:

Post a Comment